?

Log in

Super leader ! ♥ 이특사랑해요 ~~

Super Junior's special leader, the angel without wings, Teukieteukie Eeteuk!

Name:
Eeteuk fans community
Website:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated


♥ Welcome to the first LJ community focused on Eeteuk, the Super junior Leader ♥

♥ Super Junior's special leader, the angel without wings, Teukieteukie Eeteuk ! ♥




Most of the posts in this community are FRIENDS-LOCKED ; JOIN to see ! ^^

You can check the directory/memories here (last update May 29th)! <3

LEE TEUK

Real Name : 박정수 Park Jungsoo
Stage Name : 이특 Leeteuk (Official) | Eeteuk (Unofficial)
Chinese Name : 李特 Li Te
Date of Birth : July 1, 1983
Family : one older sister named Park In Young
Height : 178 cm (real size calculated in a show is 176cm)
Weight : 59 kg (...Not really accurate anymore)
Blood Type : A
Hobbies : piano, composing music, listening to music, singing, going online
Cyworld : first cyworld username - "jsplus" - owned by his father in suju debut.
then he used - "Forget angel"
And then, came back to Jsplus.
IPLE : Pleeteuk
Casting : Starlight Casting System 2000
First Appearance : 2000 MBC "All About Eve"
Trivia Fact: Leader of Super Junior; his name change from Park Jungsu to a stage name was explained on "Happy Together Friends" - he wanted a name like Kangta, Hyesung or Junjin, thus he decided to change his name to Leeteuk (or Eeteuk), which means "special", because he is a "special guy". Rumours had it that Park Jungsu had a crush on Jang Nara for three years, but it was proven to be fake. He has MCed for M!Countdown with Kangin and Shindong. Said to be the member with the most interest in the opposite sex. Leeteuk got lasik (laser eye surgery), now he wears lensless glasses for fashion.

Credits for this profile goes to kyuppuccino (La'MISS:fairy) @ soompi

RULES AND STUFF

o1. All your post must be about Eeteuk of course. Not only him, but there must be something.

o2. Pictures, scans, fanart, video download, mp3 download, news, or graphics (excluding icons) are allowed.

o3. Are not allowed : icons and advertissment except if it has been approved by one of the moderators. And it has to be strictly focused on Eeteuk. No need to bother you asking if it's an advertissement for a RPG comm : It's not allowed. Thanks~~

o4. Use Lj-cuts for more than 1 pic or if it's more than 400 pxl large.

o5. No bashing of the Super Junior members, members of the community or anyone else for that matter.

o6. Don't forget to credit when you post news or media.

o7. No insults, flaming or anything like that here, please.

o8. Newcomers intro post without sharing anything are not allowed.

o9. If you already posted ( or planning to post ) in more than 3 other communities the same post as in super_leader, I'll delete your post.
--> Even more chance to see your post deleted if you posted at super_junior first. Because seriously, if someone joined the Eeteuk community he will always be in the band comm too.

1o. Have fun and spread the Jungsoo love <3



Eeteuk won the Bishie's best eyes contest at bishie_daily


♥♥♥



MODS AND CREDITS

Creator&mod : jungsoo | Hyorin
Mod : envoler | Natalie

Layout made by jungsoo with photoshop CS and Microsoft word.

ADVERTISING



Help us advertising the community ^^


LINKS / AFFILIATES

General
super_junior ✖ The Super junior community
supajunia ✖ Super Junior Downloads
suju_kry ✖ Super Junior - K.R.Y. community
suju_t ✖ Super Junior - T community

teukaday ✖ A daily picture community for Eeteuk

Pairings
Kangin x Eeteuk - kangteuk
Eunhyuk x Eeteuk - eunteuk
Kyuhyun x Eeteuk - kyuteuk

Other members communities
Kangin - almighty_oon
Donghae - donghaeya
Kibum - prince_kimkibum
Sungmin - leesungmin & kissthepumpkin
Yehsung - evil_jongwoon
Eun Hyuk - leehyukjae
Han geng - superhankyung
Heechul - heechulpetals
Ryeowook - eternalmagnae
Kyu Hyun - prince_kyuhyun
ShinDong - shindongislove
Siwon - siwonchoi

Statistics